crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 16 – Mar 22

Mar 16 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Brandeis HS Brandeis HS 4:30 pm | Brandeis HS Soccer Mar 16 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Brandeis HS Brandeis HS 4:30 pm | Taft HS Soccer Mar 17 Boys Varsity Baseball at Warren High School Warren HS 4:45 pm | Soccer #2 Mar 17 Girls Junior Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 09 – Mar 15

Mar 09 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Holmes High School Holmes HS 10:00 am | Taft HS Softball Mar 09 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Holmes High School Holmes HS 12:00 pm | Gustafson Track Mar 09 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Stevens HS Stevens HS 4:30 pm | Stevens HS Softball Mar 09 Girls Junior

All Teams Schedule: Week of Mar 02 – Mar 08

Mar 03 Boys Varsity Baseball at Clark HS Clark HS 4:45 pm | Soccer #2 Mar 03 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Warren High School Warren HS 5:00 pm | Soccer #2 Mar 03 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Warren High School Warren HS 7:00 pm | Soccer #2 Mar 04 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Warren

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 24 – Mar 01

Feb 25 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Marshall High School Marshall HS 4:30 pm | Taft HS Soccer Feb 25 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Marshall High School Marshall HS 5:00 pm | Soccer #2 Feb 25 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. O’Connor HS O’Connor HS 5:00 pm | Soccer #2 Feb 25 Boys Varsity Soccer vs.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 17 – Feb 23

Feb 18 Girls Junior Varsity Softball vs. Roosevelt High School Roosevelt HS 4:30 pm | Taft HS Soccer Feb 18 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Roosevelt High School Roosevelt HS 5:00 pm | Soccer #2 Feb 18 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Clark HS Clark HS 5:00 pm | Soccer #2 Feb 18 Girls Varsity Soccer vs.

Sponsorship Spotlight: StretchLab | Presented by VNN

We’re excited to welcome StretchLab as a continued, official partner of the Raiders athletic website! The support of local businesses not only contributes to the William H Taft High School athletic department, but ensures Raiders Nation has the most up-to-date news, scores and photos online. Show your support of StretchLab by visiting them at 7915 W Loop 1604 N

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 18 – Nov 24

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Lanier High School Lanier HS 7:30 pm | Gustafson Stadium Nov 19 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Churchill HS Churchill HS 7:30 pm | Taft HS Gym Nov 21 Boys Varsity Basketball at San Antonio Christian Tournament San Antonio Christian Tournament TBA | San Antonio Christian Nov 21 Girls Varsity

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 11 – Nov 17

Nov 11 Girls Varsity Basketball at Madison HS Madison HS 8:00 pm | Comalander Stadium Nov 14 Girls Varsity Basketball at Austin ISD Tournament Austin ISD Tournament TBA | Austin Bowie HS Nov 15 Girls Varsity Basketball at Austin ISD Tournament Austin ISD Tournament TBA | Austin Bowie HS Nov 16 Girls Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Oct 28 – Nov 03

Oct 29 Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Brandeis HS Brandeis HS 5:00 pm | Taft HS Gym Oct 29 Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Brandeis HS Brandeis HS 6:00 pm | Taft HS Gym Oct 29 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Brandeis HS Brandeis HS 7:00 pm | Northside Gym – VB Oct 31 Boys Varsity Football